KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

application

Italian translation: richiesta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application
Italian translation:richiesta
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

19:48 Jul 26, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / API Laboratory controls
English term or phrase: application
A system for retaining reserve samples of all batched should be in place. This system should ensure that a sufficient quantity of each reserve sample is retained for an appropriate length of time after approval, termination, or discontinuation of an application.

Dovrebbe essere predisposto un sistema per mantenere campioni di scorta di tutti i lotti. Questo sistema dovrebbe garantire che una quantità sufficiente di ogni campione di riserva è conservato per un adeguato periodo di tempo dopo l’approvazione, conclusione o sospensione di un application

Richiesta?

Grazie
Laura Morarelli
Italy
richiesta
Explanation:
dizionario
Selected response from:

Asmaa
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3richiesta
Giuseppe Randazzo
4 +1richiestaAsmaa
4domanda (di approvazione)
Linda 969
3applicazione
Mario Calvagna


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
richiesta


Explanation:
dizionario

Asmaa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
richiesta


Explanation:
sì, direi richiesta anch'io...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-26 20:00:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche se in questo caso potrebbe essere applicazione

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Zibin
6 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Giacobbe
8 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Angie Garbarino
2 days17 hrs
  -> grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
applicazione


Explanation:
secondo me quí si potrebbe intendere applicazione/tipo di uso del prodotto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 20 mins (2005-07-26 22:09:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa giuseppe non avevo visto la tua nota

Mario Calvagna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domanda (di approvazione)


Explanation:
si tratta senz'altro del periodo in cui viene esaminata la domanda di approvazione dell'API

aggiungerei *di approvazione* per evitare ambiguità

volendo evitare la ripetizione potresti dire *in seguito alla risposta favorevole*

hth!



Linda 969
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68