KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

about your care

Italian translation: vedi spieg.


13:14 Feb 18, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: about your care
Before entering this study or at any time during the research, you may ask for a second opinion about your care from another doctor who is in no way associated with this project.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:vedi spieg.
Explanation:
penso che il senso sia questo:
è possibile chiedere una seconda opinione medica riguardo alla cura a cui si viene sottoposti.
Selected response from:

Marina Rossa
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vedi spieg.
Marina Rossa
3su/a proposito della vostra cura (assistenza)
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vedi spieg.


Explanation:
penso che il senso sia questo:
è possibile chiedere una seconda opinione medica riguardo alla cura a cui si viene sottoposti.

Marina Rossa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Callegari
7 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Luisa Doplicher
47 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
su/a proposito della vostra cura (assistenza)


Explanation:


su/a proposito della vostra cura (assistenza)

Carmen Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish