KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

fully paid up

Italian translation: pagato(a) in totale/completamente/del tutto/interamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully paid up
Italian translation:pagato(a) in totale/completamente/del tutto/interamente
Entered by: Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.

04:33 Sep 11, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / studio clinico
English term or phrase: fully paid up
Institution hereby grants to the Sponsor an exclusive, worldwide, irrevocable, **fully paid up** royalty free licence under such Know How
sabina moscatelli
Italy
pagato in totale/completamente/del tutto
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pagato in totale/completamente/del tutto
Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
5 +1interamente pagata
Paola Grassi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pagato in totale/completamente/del tutto


Explanation:
:)

Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: totalmente pagata (licence>licenza is feminine in Italian.)
17 mins
  -> Grazie, Vittorio.

agree  Caterina Passari: pagato interamente
2 hrs
  -> grazie mille!

agree  tania ceccarelli
8 hrs
  -> grazie, tania!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interamente pagata


Explanation:
o "completamente pagata"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-11 07:25:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è preferibile anteporre l'avverbio

Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
2 hrs
  -> grazie