KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

predictors of viridians streptococcal shock syndrome

Italian translation: predittori della sindrome da shock tossico (streptococcico) da S. viridans


16:53 Oct 23, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / oncology
English term or phrase: predictors of viridians streptococcal shock syndrome
predictors of viridians streptococcal shock syndrome in bacteremic children with cancer and stem-cell transplant recipients
federica dal checco
Italian translation:predittori della sindrome da shock tossico (streptococcico) da S. viridans
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2predittori della sindrome da shock tossico (streptococcico) da S. viridans
texjax DDS PhD
4 +1i segni premonitori della sindrome dello shock da streptococchi viridans
Mihaela Petrican


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i segni premonitori della sindrome dello shock da streptococchi viridans


Explanation:
si tratta della Sindrome dello Shock Tossico Streptococcica (STSS)

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 382

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Di Pace
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie, Eva!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
predittori della sindrome da shock tossico (streptococcico) da S. viridans


Explanation:
.

texjax DDS PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 883
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
51 mins
  -> grazie Sofia

agree  Beatrice
12 hrs
  -> grazie Beatrice




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Daniela Zambrini, texjax DDS PhD