KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

proteinuria sparing action

Italian translation: attività di contenimento della proteinuria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proteinuria sparing action
Italian translation:attività di contenimento della proteinuria
Entered by: IT Pros Subs

11:01 Mar 7, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: proteinuria sparing action
tra gli effetti di un farmaco antipertensivo.
IT Pros Subs
Italy
attività di contenimento della proteinuria
Explanation:
( o riduzione)
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
ho scelto questo perché "effetti antiproteinurici" compariva già più volte nel testo. grazie marina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1attività di contenimento della proteinuria
marina callegari
3 +1Azione (efficacia) antiproteinurica
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4riduzione della proteinuria
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riduzione della proteinuria


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1437

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attività di contenimento della proteinuria


Explanation:
( o riduzione)

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
ho scelto questo perché "effetti antiproteinurici" compariva già più volte nel testo. grazie marina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Prendin
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Azione (efficacia) antiproteinurica


Explanation:
vedi ad esempio link


    Reference: http://www.medicina.uniba.it/aulamagna/aulamagna.jsp
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
13 mins
  -> grazie