KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

physiological rationale

Italian translation: fondamento fisiologico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:physiological rationale
Italian translation:fondamento fisiologico
Entered by: Valentina Diani

14:59 Mar 16, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: physiological rationale
Si parla di traumi sportivi: The following section therefore deals with these injuries in some detail as an example of the management of sports and overuse injuries in general. It also includes a discussion of the * physiological rationale * for RICE therapy"
Grazie mille!
Valentina Diani
Italy
fondamento fisiologico
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fondamento fisiologico
Mihaela Petrican
4razionale fisiologico
silvia manganelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fondamento fisiologico


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
2 mins
  -> grazie, Vittorio!

agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano: Valentina ha ragione: ho letto la domanda troppo velocemente... :-)
7 mins
  -> certo, succede a tutti :) però anche la tua soluzione "base fisiologica" mi sembra sensata. Grazie, Gaetano!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
razionale fisiologico


Explanation:
se ho interpretato correttament, è ciò che riguarda la fisiologia in merito all'argomento specifico

silvia manganelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58