KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Licensing applications

Italian translation: richieste di licenza


13:48 Mar 25, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Biotech industry
English term or phrase: Licensing applications
Si trova nella lista di presentazione dei servizi di una soc. di traduzione:

TRANSLATION LEADERS FOR THE BIOTECH INDUSTRY
¨ Clinical trial documentation
¨ Adverse event reports
¨ Patent filings
¨ Licensing applications
¨ Research reports
¨ Batch documentation
¨ Summaries of product characteristics (SPCs)
¨ Marketing materials

Come posso renderlo bene?

Grazie
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:richieste di licenza
Explanation:
richieste o domande di licenza
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1richieste di licenza
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4richieste di concessione di licenze di brevettixxxGabriella B.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licensing applications
richieste di licenza


Explanation:
richieste o domande di licenza

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino: Meglio richiesta : )
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille, Monia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licensing applications
richieste di concessione di licenze di brevetti


Explanation:
Buon lavoro
Gabry

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3