KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

three-port vitrectomy

Italian translation: vitrectomia transcongiuntivale senza suture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:three-port vitrectomy
Italian translation:vitrectomia transcongiuntivale senza suture
Entered by: Maria Antonietta Ricagno

14:03 Jun 26, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: three-port vitrectomy
che tipo di vitrectomia è?

grazie per l'aiuto!
Maria Antonietta Ricagno
vitrectomia transcongiuntivale senza suture
Explanation:
prevede tre portali stabiliti da microcannule
http://etd.adm.unipi.it/theses/available/etd-11142006-135606...
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille anche a Liz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vitrectomia transcongiuntivale senza suture
AdamiAkaPataflo
2vitrectomia attraverso i tri portaliliz askew


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vitrectomia transcongiuntivale senza suture


Explanation:
prevede tre portali stabiliti da microcannule
http://etd.adm.unipi.it/theses/available/etd-11142006-135606...

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Grazie mille anche a Liz

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vitrectomia attraverso i tri portali


Explanation:
[PDF] Capitolo 2 La chirurgia mini-invasiva dell’umor vitreoFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
focalizzare infine l’attenzione sulla Vitrectomia senza suture. Quest’ultima sarà la ..... attraverso i tre portali stabiliti dalle microcannule. ...
etd.adm.unipi.it/theses/available/etd-11142006-135606/unrestricted/cap.2.pdf - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-06-26 17:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If this is relevant...

of course it should = "tre"..

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54