KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

recommended dietary allowance

Italian translation: dose giornaliera raccomandata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recommended dietary allowance
Italian translation:dose giornaliera raccomandata
Entered by: Esivla

09:29 Jul 2, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: recommended dietary allowance
Ho trovato questo termine in uno studio sugli effetti dell'integrazione alimentare con determinati nutrienti.
Esivla
dose giornaliera raccomandata
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4dose giornaliera raccomandata
AdamiAkaPataflo
4razione giornaliera raccomandata
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dose giornaliera raccomandata


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica M.: Naturalmente sono d'accordo anchio! ;-)
2 mins
  -> :-) smack

agree  marina callegari
2 mins
  -> :-) rismack

agree  sabina moscatelli
8 mins
  -> :-) ri-rismack

agree  Umberto Cassano: Ciao !
11 mins
  -> ciao biddoooo

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
razione giornaliera raccomandata


Explanation:
another accepted way
see:
... in percentuale di vitamine e su quella che è la razione assunta per un tot ... ecc. ecc. la razione giornaliera raccomandata non è sufficiente neppure ...
www.topsecret.naturalia.net/disinfo/default.php?IDArticolo=... - 94k

Vitamina C, 30 mg *50% della Razione giornaliera raccomandata Direttiva CEE ... Vitamina E, 2,5 mg *25% della Razione giornaliera ra

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54