KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

infected fracture wounds

Italian translation: fratture esposte infette


20:24 Sep 11, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: infected fracture wounds
infected fracture wounds in sheep

si parla di vivisezione...
linda p
Italian translation:fratture esposte infette
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Margherita Romagnoli
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5fratture esposte infette
Margherita Romagnoli
3 +1ferite da fratture infettemaddalenabianco
3fratture associate a ferite infette
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fratture esposte infette


Explanation:
.

Margherita Romagnoli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD: Propendo per questa soluzione
4 hrs

agree  cecilia metta
9 hrs

agree  Alessandra Renna: é questa la dizione!
10 hrs

agree  Paola Maria Agrati
10 hrs

agree  Monia Di Martino
10 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ferite da fratture infette


Explanation:
evidentemente sono delle ferite causate da fratture ossee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-09-11 20:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

infette si riferisce a ferite

maddalenabianco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
27 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fratture associate a ferite infette


Explanation:
Una possibilità!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 208