KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

coronary steal syndrome/phenomenon

Italian translation: fenomeno o sindrome del furto coronarico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coronary steal syndrome/phenomenon
Italian translation:fenomeno o sindrome del furto coronarico
Entered by: IT Pros Subs

10:01 Sep 21, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: coronary steal syndrome/phenomenon
di che si tratta?
IT Pros Subs
Italy
fenomeno o sindrome del furto coronarico
Explanation:
cerce "furto coronarico" sui google e troverai diverse evenienze
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fenomeno o sindrome del furto coronarico
marina callegari
4Sindrome coronarica da furto
Alessandra Renna


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fenomeno o sindrome del furto coronarico


Explanation:
cerce "furto coronarico" sui google e troverai diverse evenienze

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: sindrome/fenomeno da furto coronarico
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Ivan Patti
44 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Stefano Asperti
50 mins
  -> grazie

agree  cecilia metta
1 hr
  -> grazie

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sindrome coronarica da furto


Explanation:
http://www.catalogo.mcgraw-hill.it/pdf/indice_pref/isbn3915-...
http://www.sismpa.it/forum/index.php?s=49d032e8d556cfc25b820...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2007-09-21 10:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sindrome coronarica da furto della succlavia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2007-09-21 10:15:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure "Sindrome da furto coronario"

Alessandra Renna
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101