KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

fewer qualifications

Italian translation: livello di studio inferiore


21:22 Oct 23, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: fewer qualifications
In a recent survey of more than 25,000 women, 30% stated that PMS severely affected their quality of life. Furthermore, there was an observed association between PMS and obesity, reduced exercise and fewer qualifications in women.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:livello di studio inferiore
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2007-10-24 07:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse sarebbe meglio "titolo di studio inferiore"
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5livello di studio inferiore
marina callegari
3meno qualifiche
Sabrina Leone
3minori qualifiche (lavorative)
Cristina Feletto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minori qualifiche (lavorative)


Explanation:
Un'altra idea

Cristina Feletto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meno qualifiche


Explanation:
C'era inoltre, un'associazione osservata tra PMS e l'obesità, esercizio ridotto e meno qualifiche in donne.

Ho tradotto così spero possa esserti d'aiuto, non ho trovato altro.

Sabrina Leone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
livello di studio inferiore


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2007-10-24 07:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse sarebbe meglio "titolo di studio inferiore"

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da quando lavori di notte???


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Francesca Grandinetti
9 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Monia Di Martino
10 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marina Ferro: o 'istruzione' al posto di 'studio'
11 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  laurettap
13 hrs