KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

by study site to the 303 algorithm

Italian translation: per centro di studio secondo l'algoritmo


10:29 Feb 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: by study site to the 303 algorithm
He and colleagues conducted the prospective, open-label PREDICTIVE 303 study to test the safety and efficacy of the simplified patient-driven algorithm.
They were randomized by study site (1,083 in the United States) to the "303" algorithm or standard of care for 26 weeks.
linda p
Italian translation:per centro di studio secondo l'algoritmo
Explanation:
site si traduce sempre con centro negli studi clinici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-02-18 10:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho dimenticato "303" dopo algoritmo, sorry!
Selected response from:

Daniela Bazzani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3per centro di studio secondo l'algoritmo
Daniela Bazzani
3in base all'utilizzo dell'algoritmo 303 o del trattamento tradizionale
Chiara Guglielmini
3per sede di studio sulla base dell'algoritmo "303"
Beatrice


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per sede di studio sulla base dell'algoritmo "303"


Explanation:
.

Beatrice
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in base all'utilizzo dell'algoritmo 303 o del trattamento tradizionale


Explanation:
L'algoritmo 303 è un metodo di somministrare insulina...

Chiara Guglielmini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
per centro di studio secondo l'algoritmo


Explanation:
site si traduce sempre con centro negli studi clinici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-02-18 10:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho dimenticato "303" dopo algoritmo, sorry!

Daniela Bazzani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice: hai ragione, meglio centro di sede
41 mins
  -> Grazie Beatrice e scusa: potevo semplicemente confermare la tua risposta con la modifica di site...

agree  Diego Negri
1 hr

agree  Federico Zanolla
2 hrs