KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

delivery

Italian translation: rilascio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery
Italian translation:rilascio
Entered by: Giorgia Dona

23:17 Mar 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / New drug presentation
English term or phrase: delivery
24-hours of continuous delivery with one application

Per delivery s'intende l'erogazione, l'efficacia del farmaco una volta somministrato.
Giorgia Dona
rilascio
Explanation:
di solito in questo contesto è questo il significato di "delivery"
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10rilascio
marina callegari
3 +3rilascio
Leonardo La Malfa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
rilascio


Explanation:
di solito in questo contesto è questo il significato di "delivery"

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo La Malfa: Oops, perdono e buona notte!
1 min
  -> non c'è di che!

agree  texjax DDS PhD
18 mins
  -> grazie

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
7 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
7 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Monia Di Martino
8 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Valerie Scaletta
8 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Federico Zanolla
9 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Diego Negri
9 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  silvia manganelli
10 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Francesca Siotto
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rilascio


Explanation:
.

Leonardo La Malfa
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: all'ora tarda il sito aveva i riflessi lenti... ;-)
7 hrs
  -> Macché, è il mio cervello ad averceli. E anche all'ora presta! Buon lunedì (e anche martedì, dai).

agree  Diego Negri
9 hrs
  -> Grazie, Diego.

agree  Francesca Siotto
10 hrs
  -> Grazie, Francesca.