KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

the global advancement

Italian translation: evoluzione globale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the global advancement
Italian translation:evoluzione globale
Entered by: Angela Monetta

05:58 Apr 29, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: the global advancement
The *** Mission is to lead the global advancement of specialised professional nursing care for people with ostomy, wound or continence needs.

La Mission di **** è quella di guidare il progresso globale degli esperti stomaterapisti per persone con stomia, lesioni o incontinenza.

Questa è la prima idea che mi è venuta, ma non mi piace molto "progresso globale", forse andrebbe meglio miglioramento o perfezionamento... che ne pensate?
Angela Monetta
Italy
evoluzione globale
Explanation:
o "il processo di evoluzione globale"
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4evoluzione globale
marina callegari
5miglioramento globale
Gemma Monco Waters
4avanzamento globale
Monia Di Martino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
evoluzione globale


Explanation:
o "il processo di evoluzione globale"

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miranda Menga: d'accordo, ma metterei "di supportare"
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Antonio L.
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giuseppina Manfredi
3 hrs

agree  Patrizia Costa
5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miglioramento globale


Explanation:
Try this

Gemma Monco Waters
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avanzamento globale


Explanation:
inteso come miglioramento professionale.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 77