KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Short thumb length

Italian translation: estensore breve del pollice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Short thumb length
Italian translation:estensore breve del pollice
Entered by: Mirra_

15:07 Apr 29, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / FINGER SIZE AND ABDUCTION ANGLE CONCERNING WITH MUSICIAN’S HAND TROUBLE
English term or phrase: Short thumb length
è uno dei parametri, insieme a long thumb length , usato in uno studio per valutare il IL RAPPORTO TRA LA LUNGHEZZA DELLE DITA E L’ANGOLO DI ABDUZIONE DEL POLLICE NEI DISTURBI DELLA MANO NEI MUSICISTI
Luca Canuto
Italy
estensore breve del pollice
Explanation:
dovrebbe essere un riferimento non alla lunghezza del pollice in sé ma a quella del suo muscolo estensore

http://www.google.it/search?num=30&hl=it&safe=off&q=malattie...
Selected response from:

Mirra_
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estensore breve del pollice
Mirra_
3pollice di breve durata
Patrizia Costa


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
short thumb length
pollice di breve durata


Explanation:
mi viene in mente questo!


    Reference: http://www.dongnocchi.it/polotecnologico/pl-pla3-lam.htm
Patrizia Costa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
short thumb length
estensore breve del pollice


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere un riferimento non alla lunghezza del pollice in sé ma a quella del suo muscolo estensore

http://www.google.it/search?num=30&hl=it&safe=off&q=malattie...

Mirra_
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 210