KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

pellet of growth

Italian translation: pellet di crescita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pellet of growth
Italian translation:pellet di crescita
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

10:36 Jan 30, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pellet of growth
isolates which demonstrate a clear button or pellet of growth in the bottom of the microtier wells can be ......
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
pellet di crescita
Explanation:
pellet, parola usata nella comunicazione tecnica scientifica in campo microbiologico

Selected response from:

xxxAcute
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pellet di crescitaxxxAcute
3pellet di crescita
Serena Arduini


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pellet di crescita


Explanation:
pellet, parola usata nella comunicazione tecnica scientifica in campo microbiologico



xxxAcute
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexia1
1 hr

agree  Panagiotis Andrias
1 day21 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pellet di crescita


Explanation:
Io direi così, però non trovo conferme in google.

Serena Arduini
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 307