KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

% delivery

Italian translation: la percentuale di farmaco erogato


15:13 Feb 10, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: % delivery
si parla delle procedure di pulizia e smaltimento rifiuti alla fine di un trattamento per il tumore al fegato.

Ecco la frase "seal the cap of the Nalgene waste container and place the lid on the beta shield. Remove for measurements to determine % delivery and for disposal"

grazie in anticipo!
Marta Bevanda
Netherlands
Italian translation:la percentuale di farmaco erogato
Explanation:
o rilasciato
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7la percentuale di farmaco erogato
marina callegari
4 +1% di rilascio
Brg-translation
5una fuoriuscita nulla (pari allo 0%) del farmaco
eva maria bettin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
la percentuale di farmaco erogato


Explanation:
o rilasciato

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia manganelli
13 mins
  -> grazie

agree  mariant
32 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Francesca Siotto
41 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Stefania Bertolini
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  danisa
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Francesca Bertonazzi
16 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Alexia1
1 day2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
una fuoriuscita nulla (pari allo 0%) del farmaco


Explanation:
Si tratta di un container per rifiuti- che non eroga prorio niente- almeno non dovrebbe. Casomai una dispersione- che si evita con il famoso lid- - coperchio

eva maria bettin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
% di rilascio


Explanation:
Recentemente ho trodatto un brevetto dove vi era un'espressione analoga, il cliente ha gradito dunque suppongo sia corretta.

Brg-translation
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Barra
6 days
  -> Grazie!