KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

yet public health mssages still focus on reducing childhood undernutrition

Italian translation: ma i messaggi delle autorità sanitarie sono ancora mirati a ridurre la sottonutrizione infantile


22:15 Mar 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: yet public health mssages still focus on reducing childhood undernutrition
la frase completa sarebbe: understanding the origin of obesity may be important in devoloping countries where type 2 diabetes is rapidly increasing ...
ho cercato di dare tutto il contesto!
linda p
Italian translation:ma i messaggi delle autorità sanitarie sono ancora mirati a ridurre la sottonutrizione infantile
Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro
Selected response from:

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ma i messaggi delle autorità sanitarie sono ancora mirati a ridurre la sottonutrizione infantileAlessandro Potalivo
4anche se le campagne informative del ministero della salute restano incentrate sulla riduzione ecc.
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ma i messaggi delle autorità sanitarie sono ancora mirati a ridurre la sottonutrizione infantile


Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Lucca
24 mins

agree  verbis: sostituirei "ma" con: "pure se"
10 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anche se le campagne informative del ministero della salute restano incentrate sulla riduzione ecc.


Explanation:
buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 507