KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

double-masked, three arm parallel study

Italian translation: studio in doppio cieco con tre gruppi paralleli


11:04 Mar 12, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: double-masked, three arm parallel study
A multicentre, double-masked, randomised, three arm, parallel group 12 week study of the efficacy and safety of XYZ

DOUBLE-MASKED E' DOPPIO CIECO??
THREE ARM, PARALLEL GROUP E' TRE GRUPPI PARALLELI??
sonia beraha
Italian translation:studio in doppio cieco con tre gruppi paralleli
Explanation:
l'alternativa ai gruppi paralleli sono i gruppi in cross over
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1studio in doppio cieco a gruppi paralleli a tre bracci
IT Pros Subs
5studio in doppio cieco con tre gruppi paralleli
marina callegari


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
studio in doppio cieco con tre gruppi paralleli


Explanation:
l'alternativa ai gruppi paralleli sono i gruppi in cross over

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studio in doppio cieco a gruppi paralleli a tre bracci


Explanation:
vd. references


    Reference: http://www.fsm.it/intro/ricerca_nuo.html
    Reference: http://www.farmacitta.it/archivionews/risultati.asp
IT Pros Subs
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Cafiero
25 mins