KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

antimicrobial effector responses

Italian translation: risposte effettrici antimicrobiche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antimicrobial effector responses
Italian translation:risposte effettrici antimicrobiche
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

12:14 Mar 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: antimicrobial effector responses
Toll-like receptors activate signaling pathways that induce antimicrobial effector responses
xxxTortorella
vedi sotto
Explanation:
penso che si faccia riferimento al braccio effettore della risposta immunitaria. I muscoli non c'entrano molto.
Ci vorrebbe + contesto

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vedi sotto
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4reazioni antimicrobiche effettrici
Emanuela Clodomiro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reazioni antimicrobiche effettrici


Explanation:
effettore è un nuscolo o un nervo quindi controlla il contesto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-03-31 12:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MUSCOLO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-31 12:30:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ancora meglio
http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=effector

Emanuela Clodomiro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  verbis: non so se nel presente contesto ci stia, potrebbe pure esere
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi sotto


Explanation:
penso che si faccia riferimento al braccio effettore della risposta immunitaria. I muscoli non c'entrano molto.
Ci vorrebbe + contesto

buon lavoro


Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: ;-)))))))))))))))))))))
2 hrs
  -> grazie