KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Peel pads from liner

Italian translation: staccare gli elettrodi dal supporto/pellicola giallo/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Peel pads from liner
Italian translation:staccare gli elettrodi dal supporto/pellicola giallo/a
Entered by: xxxMozart

11:52 Apr 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Peel pads from liner
"Peel pads from yellow Liner"
Peel pads from liner
"Apply pads to patient's bare chest as shown in picture"
xxxMozart
staccare gli elettrodi dal supporto/pellicola giallo/a
Explanation:
staccare gli elettrodi dal supporto/pellicola giallo/a
e' la pellicola o il supporto che protegge la parte che incolla
ciao
Selected response from:

Kika KKtranslate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1staccarexxxA-Z Trans
4staccare gli elettrodi dal supporto/pellicola giallo/a
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staccare


Explanation:
Sono sicuramente incollati con un adesivo leggero

xxxA-Z Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Hélène Hayles
35 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peel pads from liner
staccare gli elettrodi dal supporto/pellicola giallo/a


Explanation:
staccare gli elettrodi dal supporto/pellicola giallo/a
e' la pellicola o il supporto che protegge la parte che incolla
ciao

Kika KKtranslate
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4