KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

"Training Scenario"

Italian translation: Modalità addestramento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Training Scenario"
Italian translation:Modalità addestramento
Entered by: xxxMozart

15:10 Apr 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: "Training Scenario"
"Setup Mode"
"Training Scenario"
"Paused"
“zero”
“one”
“two”
“three”
“four”
“five”
“six”
“seven”
“eight”
“nine”

sempre il defibrillatore
xxxMozart
Modalità addestramento
Explanation:
mi pare anche una possibilità

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2simulazione di addestramentoScience451
3 +2Modalità addestramento
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4 +1Modalità esercitazione
Gilberto Lacchia
4scenario d'addestramentoAnthony Tamburro


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
simulazione di addestramento


Explanation:
è tradotto così in italiano al rif. multilingue contenente le istruzioni per un corretto uso del defibrillatore
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-06 15:41:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] TRAINING PADS CARTRIDGESCARTOUCHES D \' É LECTRODES DE FORMATION
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... 47 Cartucce per elettrodi di addestramento Istruzioni per l\'uso (ITALIANO ... Training
scenario number 1 is the default scenario and is most commonly used when ...
www.medical.philips.com/main/products/resuscitation/ assets/docs/M5073A-M5074A-web.p

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-06 15:45:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui viene tradotto *simulazione o programma di addestramento*:


[PDF] Laerdal AED Trainer 2
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... F Operator Display and Remote Control Receiver. Indicates voice prompt volume,
training scenario selection, and responses to remote control inputs. ...
www.laerdal.no/binaries/ACNBGUEN.PDF


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:7sYcfTe3NsQJ:www.medical...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: bravissimaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training scenario
scenario d'addestramento


Explanation:
I have also found "scenario di preparazione", but was relevant to training for political emergencies. "Scenario d'addestramento" seems to be the right one


    Reference: http://www.laerdal.it
Anthony Tamburro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Modalità addestramento


Explanation:
mi pare anche una possibilità

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia: scusa, ho risposto su una pagina non aggiornata e non avevo visto la tua risposta precedente. Ciao!
8 mins
  -> non c'è proprio problema, Gilberto. Oltretutto la tua risposta è diversa dalla mia :-)

agree  verbis: sono molte, infatti, le possibilità linguistiche in questo caso
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Training Scenario
Modalità esercitazione


Explanation:
Suppongo che sia una voce di menu alla quale corrispondono diversi valori per specificare il tipo di scenario dell'esercitazione.

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 738

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs