KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Memory Full

Italian translation: memoria piena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Memory Full
Italian translation:memoria piena
Entered by: xxxMozart

08:53 Apr 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Memory Full
"Memory Full"
"Training Mode"
"In case of emergency insert pad tray"
"Setup Mode"
"Training Scenario"
"Paused"
“zero”
xxxMozart
memoria piena
Explanation:
Semplicemente Memoria piena :-)
Selected response from:

Patrizia Simoncioni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8memoria piena
Patrizia Simoncioni
4memoria esauritabistefano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
memory full
memoria piena


Explanation:
Semplicemente Memoria piena :-)

Patrizia Simoncioni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
8 mins

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
10 mins

agree  LACRI: decisamente
24 mins

agree  marina callegari
1 hr

agree  Gian: ... Ricevo un messaggio che dice “Memoria piena”. ...
1 hr

agree  byteman
2 hrs

agree  verbis
8 hrs

agree  gmel117608
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memory full
memoria esaurita


Explanation:
Altra dizione usata

bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16