KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

bilateral

Italian translation: bilaterale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bilateral
Italian translation:bilaterale
Entered by: Traduziona

22:13 Nov 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: bilateral
breath sounds bilateral
emarobby
Italy
bilaterale
Explanation:
respiro bilaterale.....sollevamento bilaterale......suono polmonare
Selected response from:

Traduziona
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8bilaterale
Traduziona
3bilateralmente
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
bilaterale


Explanation:
respiro bilaterale.....sollevamento bilaterale......suono polmonare


    Reference: http://fit.supereva.it/emergenzemediche.freeweb/acls/valutaz...
Traduziona
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omar Osman
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  wordsandmore
1 hr

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
6 hrs

agree  Bilingualduo
9 hrs

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
9 hrs

agree  Karin Hellbom
10 hrs

agree  Marmar123
1 day14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bilateralmente


Explanation:
suoni respiratori (murmure vescicolare) bilateralmente
vedi anche link


    Reference: http://www.chirurgiatoracica.org/tecnica2.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 507