KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

radial disc cutters

Italian translation: lame taglienti circolari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radial disc cutters
Italian translation:lame taglienti circolari
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

17:33 Dec 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: radial disc cutters
Use disc extractors and radial disc cutters

grazie
xxxA-Z Trans
lame taglienti circolari
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
many thanks to both!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dispositivi di taglio a disco circolari
Maria Antonietta Ricagno
4lame taglienti circolari
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lame taglienti circolari


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
many thanks to both!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivi di taglio a disco circolari


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22