KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

bushing ( contesto )

Italian translation: boccola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bushing ( contesto )
Italian translation:boccola
Entered by: Traduziona

18:34 Dec 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / spinal surgery - implant
English term or phrase: bushing ( contesto )
Replace Dilator Sheath with Exchange Bushing and Exchange Cannula for implant placement.

non capisco cosa sia un bushing in questo contesto

grazie
xxxA-Z Trans
boccola
Explanation:
probabilmente è una boccola d'innesto
Selected response from:

Traduziona
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1boccola
Traduziona
3inserto metallico
Maria Antonietta Ricagno


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boccola


Explanation:
probabilmente è una boccola d'innesto

Traduziona
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
14 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inserto metallico


Explanation:
o rivestimento cilindrico

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22