KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

examination findings

Italian translation: risultati degli esami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:examination findings
Italian translation:risultati degli esami
Entered by: marina callegari

13:30 Dec 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: examination findings
caso clinico
linda p
risultati degli esami
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3risultato/esito della visita
Alessandra Negrini
4 +3risultati degli esami
marina callegari
5I dati rilevati all'esame obbiettivo
Lamprini Kosma
4riscontri diagnosticirabenante
1referto della visita
Beatrice T


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
risultati degli esami


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kpi
6 mins

agree  RPB4
9 mins

neutral  Sara Castagnoli: can also be "dell'esame"...
11 mins

agree  Marmar123
1 day23 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
risultato/esito della visita


Explanation:
Examination di solito significa visita (clinica, fisica, ortopedica), mentre exam sono gli esami (clinici, di laboratorio, diagnostici).

Ciao

Ale

Alessandra Negrini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T
2 mins

agree  Laura Lucardini: I agree examination is visita; exams or tests would be esami
1 hr

agree  Filippa Addis
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
referto della visita


Explanation:
forse?

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riscontri diagnostici


Explanation:
Mi pare più appropriato

rabenante
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I dati rilevati all'esame obbiettivo


Explanation:
...

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 72