KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

longstanding tremulousness

Italian translation: tremore di lunga data


13:58 Dec 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: longstanding tremulousness
si parla di parkinson e tremore essenziale
linda p
Italian translation:tremore di lunga data
Explanation:
Cioè presente da diverso tempo (anni)
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tremore di lunga data
Gilberto Lacchia
5tremore persistente
Luca Bassini
5tremora di lunga durata
Alessandra Negrini
3tremore prolungatorabenante


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tremore di lunga data


Explanation:
Cioè presente da diverso tempo (anni)

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 738
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: questo è il significato ddi longstanding, infatti
1 hr

agree  kpi
1 hr

agree  Lamprini Kosma
8 hrs

agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tremora di lunga durata


Explanation:
o tremore a lungo termine



Alessandra Negrini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 17

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tremore prolungato


Explanation:


rabenante
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tremore persistente


Explanation:
Si tratta di uno dei sintomi più evidenti e più difficili da curare della malattia.

Luca Bassini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7