KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

right brachiofacial weakness.

Italian translation: ipostenia facio-brachiale destra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right brachiofacial weakness.
Italian translation:ipostenia facio-brachiale destra
Entered by: Lamprini Kosma

09:34 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: right brachiofacial weakness.
si parla delle conseguenze di un TIA (Attacco ischemico)
debolezza?
linda p
ipostenia facio-brachiale destra
Explanation:
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ipostenia facio-brachiale destra
Lamprini Kosma
4debolezza facio-brachiale destra
Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ipostenia facio-brachiale destra


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Calabresi
21 mins
  -> grazie!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debolezza facio-brachiale destra


Explanation:
Anche "ipotonia facio-brachiale destra"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-12-08 09:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa Kosma, e\' stata un po\' una simultanea!


    Reference: http://digilander.libero.it/sbobinature/pome/neurocana0304.h...
Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 90