KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical (general)

Venous Leg Ulcer

Italian translation: ulcera venosa degli arti inferiori


17:40 Feb 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / ulcers
English term or phrase: Venous Leg Ulcer
Title of a booklet dealing with leg ulcers that looks like a shallow hole or crater..Thanks, PC
Pasquale Capo
Canada
Italian translation:ulcera venosa degli arti inferiori
Explanation:
Insufficienza venosa cronica ed ulcere venose degli arti inferiori
http://www.flebologia.unisi.it/centro/bibliografia/lavoriulc...
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi! assegno i punti a gilberto per la preziosa web page indicata..PC
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ulcera venosa dell'arto inferiore
marina callegari
4ulcera venosa degli arti inferiori
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venous leg ulcer
ulcera venosa degli arti inferiori


Explanation:
Insufficienza venosa cronica ed ulcere venose degli arti inferiori
http://www.flebologia.unisi.it/centro/bibliografia/lavoriulc...

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 738
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi! assegno i punti a gilberto per la preziosa web page indicata..PC

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venous leg ulcer
Ulcera venosa dell'arto inferiore


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-19 17:45:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forse trattandosi di un titolo potrebbe seere al plurale. Controlla l\'originale. Nel caso \"ulcere venose degli arti inferiori\"

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1637

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia: :-)
1 min