KudoZ home » English to Italian » Military / Defense

shank holsters

Italian translation: fondina alla caviglia


12:59 Jun 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: shank holsters
sidewinder holsters, pancake holsters, duty flap holsters, low drop holsters, security shank holsters, shank holsters;
didiv
Italian translation:fondina alla caviglia
Explanation:
vedi il link
Selected response from:

wolfgang55
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fondina sotto-coscia
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1fondina alla caviglia
wolfgang55


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fondina alla caviglia


Explanation:
vedi il link


    Reference: http://www.negoziomilitare.it/framecatalogoarticoli/fondinet...
wolfgang55
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondina sotto-coscia


Explanation:
Babylon e Iate

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian