global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Music

back vocalist

Italian translation: corista


09:34 Nov 21, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Music / music
English term or phrase: back vocalist
in a musical band
Paola Cardone
Italian translation:corista
mi sembra....
Selected response from:

Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
4 +4coristacostanza_p
4vocalista di accompagnamento
orietta l'abbate



7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4

mi sembra....


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
1 min

agree  viriditas: Anche a me sembra...
1 hr

agree  giogi: Non mi sembra; ne sono proprio sicura!
1 hr

agree  Carlo Capussotti: Proprio così!
5 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vocalista di accompagnamento

accompagnamento vocale.

O spalla vocale.

Se sono in tanti la prima soluzione e' meglio se e' uno o due andrei per a seconda in quanto non formano un coro.

orietta l'abbate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian