KudoZ home » English to Italian » Music

pre-loaded

Italian translation: precaricate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-loaded
Italian translation:precaricate
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

14:49 Nov 8, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: pre-loaded
Sempre per un lettore mp3:

100 songs pre-loaded
100 tracks pre-loaded
100 works pre-loaded

precaricate è brutto?
Franco Rigoni
Italy
precaricate
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Desila
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pre-caricate
Gianni Pastore
3già comprese
Laura Crocè
3precaricate
Desila


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-caricate


Explanation:
io utilizzo questa forma

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 220

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
precaricate


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.lastampa.it/_web/cmstp/tmplrubriche/tecnologia/gr...
    Reference: http://www.ilsole24ore.com/art/SoleOnLine4/Tecnologia%20e%20...
Desila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
già comprese


Explanation:
stravolge tutto, ma la resa non è facile!

Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian