KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

owned by the local management

Italian translation: gestiti dalla direzione locale


14:58 Sep 7, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other /
English term or phrase: owned by the local management
The results differ greatly between OpCos and between functions (Service, Sales, R&D, Production, and Support). Because of this, it is important that the results are analysed, and action plans are created and owned by local management. In this article I give an overview of the Group results; the details for your specific OpCo and consequent action plans will be presented by your local management.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:gestiti dalla direzione locale
Explanation:
Per questo motivo, è importante che i risultati siano analizzati e che piani di azione siano creati e gestiti dalla direzione locale.
Selected response from:

Luca Ruella
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestiti dal management locale
Michele Esposito
3 +1gestiti dalla direzione locale
Luca Ruella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestiti dalla direzione locale


Explanation:
Per questo motivo, è importante che i risultati siano analizzati e che piani di azione siano creati e gestiti dalla direzione locale.

Luca Ruella
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christopher Burin
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestiti dal management locale


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63