KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

with an improved coverage of

Italian translation: con una presenza più capillare


13:41 Sep 11, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / mailing system
English term or phrase: with an improved coverage of
The organisation has 350 people 100% dedicated to service with an improved coverage of 260 people in the field. With also the expertise and the quality of services, MailServices is without doubt a competitive asset. Aiming to serve and satisfy our customers better, it has been created to provide a better reactivity, a greater proximity, covering the territory better than before.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:con una presenza più capillare
Explanation:
Semplice proposta ... o significativa
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4con una forza lavoro potenziata di
Michele Esposito
2 +1con una presenza più capillarehirselina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con una presenza più capillare


Explanation:
Semplice proposta ... o significativa

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Tosti: Mi piace proprio questa "presenza capillare". Segnalo solo l'ingannevole "with", da rendere, mi sembra, con "a cui si aggiunge". Quindi "organico bla bla, a cui si aggiunge una presenza capillare ecc. (toglierei il "più").
14 mins
  -> Grazie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con una forza lavoro potenziata di


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63