KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

in the trade and manufacturing market

Italian translation: del settore commerciale e manifatturiero


14:16 Sep 11, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / mailing system
English term or phrase: in the trade and manufacturing market
Neopost BV acquired the addressing systems and software of Cikam on July 1st. Cikam is the market leader of financial mail processing, self-service banking machines, and label printing and processing in The Netherlands. The acquired addressing activities fit extremely well into Neopost’s broad range. It adds an extra link into the postal solution chain, so generating additional growth. It will enable us to fulfil the requirements of new customers in the trade and manufacturing market, financial services, governmental organisations and unions in a better and more comprehensive way, as well as those of current customers.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:del settore commerciale e manifatturiero
Explanation:
Am i missing something?
Selected response from:

Mario Tosti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1operanti sul mercato commerciale e produttivo
sabina moscatelli
3 +2del settore commerciale e manifatturiero
Mario Tosti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
del settore commerciale e manifatturiero


Explanation:
Am i missing something?

Mario Tosti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
12 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Mirella Soffio
27 mins
  -> grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operanti sul mercato commerciale e produttivo


Explanation:
nel settore del commercio e dell'industria
nel settore del commercio e della produzione

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
11 mins