KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

scuff and mar properties

Italian translation: proprietà di abrasione e raschiamento


15:59 Sep 11, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: scuff and mar properties
sono le caratteristiche di un foil
linda p
Italian translation:proprietà di abrasione e raschiamento
Explanation:
senza altro contesto, direi così
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resistenza ad abrasione ed ammaccamenti
Shera Lyn Parpia
3proprietà di abrasione e raschiamento
Mihaela Petrican


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proprietà di abrasione e raschiamento


Explanation:
senza altro contesto, direi così

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistenza ad abrasione ed ammaccamenti


Explanation:
un altro modo...

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59