KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Pleasesend me a photo

Italian translation: Puoi spedirmi una (tua) foto per favore?


13:50 Mar 1, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Pleasesend me a photo
Please can you send me a photograph? Asking a friend
Jo Goldsmith
Italian translation:Puoi spedirmi una (tua) foto per favore?
Explanation:
tua: of you
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Puoi spedirmi una (tua) foto per favore?
schmurr
5 +1Mi mandi una tua foto?
Silvia Currò
5 +1Mi puoi spedire una tua foto per favore?Tiziano
4 +1ti prego ...vedi sottoxxxBeatriceF
4Puoi mandarmi una fotografia per cortesia?xxxLilla


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Puoi spedirmi una (tua) foto per favore?


Explanation:
tua: of you

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Paracchini
3 mins

agree  dipaolam
5 mins

agree  Melina
19 mins

agree  Laura Galli Mari
27 mins

agree  Elena Bellucci
42 mins

agree  byteman
1 hr

agree  TONY1964
1 hr

agree  Gian
4 hrs

agree  laurab
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puoi mandarmi una fotografia per cortesia?


Explanation:
Another way to say it

xxxLilla

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ti prego ...vedi sotto


Explanation:
ti prego inviami una tua foto per favore. the other versions are also good. depends how close you are with the person.:)

xxxBeatriceF

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mi puoi spedire una tua foto per favore?


Explanation:
This is colloquial italian.

Tiziano
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurab
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mi mandi una tua foto?


Explanation:
Colloquial Italian (between friends, i.e. pen-friends)

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurab
5 hrs