KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Hello, you are through tio customer support, how can I help you?

Italian translation: assistenza clienti


12:47 Mar 2, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hello, you are through tio customer support, how can I help you?
On a telephone
Italian translation:assistenza clienti
Explanation:
(Buongiorno/Buona sera,)Assistenza clienti, mi dica

Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2assistenza clienti
Giuliana Buscaglione
4 +2vedi sotto
Globalizing®


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Ufficio tecnico, bungiorno, in che modo posso esserle utile?

Globalizing®
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSiu
18 mins

agree  xxxallingus
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assistenza clienti


Explanation:
(Buongiorno/Buona sera,)Assistenza clienti, mi dica



Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Rivaldo
2 hrs

agree  Gian: Assistenza Tecnica Clienti
2 hrs