KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Sorry about that

Italian translation: Mi dispiace/scusa


05:48 Mar 6, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Sorry about that
I am just wanting o translate somethings
Ninny
Italian translation:Mi dispiace/scusa
Explanation:
Se si tratta di una persona con la quale sei in confidenza, io direi semplicemente cosí. ciao
Selected response from:

laurab
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15Mi dispiace/scusa
laurab
5Scusami
Silvia Currò
4Scusa(mi) tanto.maumi
4Spiacente a tal proposito
byteman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spiacente a tal proposito


Explanation:
Mi dispiace riguardo a

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1323

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
Mi dispiace/scusa


Explanation:
Se si tratta di una persona con la quale sei in confidenza, io direi semplicemente cosí. ciao

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbluestar
15 mins

agree  Peter Cox
50 mins

agree  tori
1 hr

agree  macciaio
1 hr

agree  Laura Galli Mari
1 hr

agree  xxxflorawatson
2 hrs

agree  Fabio Paracchini
2 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
3 hrs

agree  Tiziano
3 hrs

agree  valeobe
3 hrs

agree  Guido Dalla Fontana
4 hrs

agree  Silvia_P
4 hrs

agree  Annalisa Sapone
5 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
11 hrs

agree  Raffaella Juan: Raffaella Juan
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Scusami


Explanation:
anche "Mi spiace proprio"

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scusa(mi) tanto.


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità.

maumi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian