KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

increased value insurance

Italian translation: assicurazione supplementare


17:43 Oct 21, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: increased value insurance
si tratta delle "Institute cargo clauses", dove compare proprio una clausola "increased value clause".
grazie
leog
Germany
Italian translation:assicurazione supplementare
Explanation:
non trovo una traduzione migliore...
Selected response from:

Petja Mladenova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3clausola per aumento in valore
Rosanna Palermo
2assicurazione supplementarePetja Mladenova


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
assicurazione supplementare


Explanation:
non trovo una traduzione migliore...

Petja Mladenova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clausola per aumento in valore


Explanation:
I am not very familiar with cargo matters, however a clause is a clausola, increase is aumento while valore is value.

Rosanna Palermo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Petja Mladenova: English term or phrase: increased value insurance
21 mins
  -> thanks for the feed back ..to increase and to supplement are not the same thing