KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

waive any breach

Italian translation: rinunciano a/desistono da qualsiasi responsabilità in caso di violazione delle...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waive any breach of the implied warranties of
Italian translation:rinunciano a/desistono da qualsiasi responsabilità in caso di violazione delle...
Entered by: clarinet3

19:38 Oct 22, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: waive any breach
Si tratta delle institute cargo clauses (A):
"The underwriters waive any breach of the implied warranties of seaworthiness of the ship to carry the subject-matter insured to destination"
leog
Germany
rinunciano a/desistono da qualsiasi responsabilità in caso di violazione delle...
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

clarinet3
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rinunciano a/desistono da qualsiasi responsabilità in caso di violazione delle...
clarinet3
3rinunciano a qualsiasi responsabilità o mancato compimentoGAR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rinunciano a qualsiasi responsabilità o mancato compimento


Explanation:
see ENG>SPA kudoz question http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1192177

cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-23 07:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"mancato compimento " or "inadempimento"

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rinunciano a/desistono da qualsiasi responsabilità in caso di violazione delle...


Explanation:
....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Micheletto: decisamente la risposta corretta! A differenza di quella che avevo dato io (e che ho tolto) che era concettualmente errata.
1 day1 hr
  -> grazie :-)