KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

wide side struts

Italian translation: montanti laterali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wide side struts
Italian translation:montanti laterali
Entered by: xxxFGHI

10:05 Oct 23, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / sega circolare da banco
English term or phrase: wide side struts
• Use the hex screws and nuts to fasten the four wide side struts (41) loosely to the saw.
xxxFGHI
montanti laterali
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rinforzi laterali
briski
3montanti laterali
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montanti laterali


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 439
Grading comment
Grazie

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rinforzi laterali


Explanation:
http://www2.produktinfo.conrad.com/datenblaetter/825000-8499...

briski
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8