KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Re-bagging

Italian translation: reimballaggio


17:49 Oct 27, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Re-bagging
Non so bene come tradurre "re-bagging" e trovo pochi riferimenti in rete.

Re-bagging, small pack and sample production – The process of repacking product where primary packaging is opened to produce single, low number wrapped or re-bagged packs.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:reimballaggio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reimpacchettare, reinscatolare
Carlo Beschi
3 +1reimballaggio
texjax DDS PhD
3riinsaccarePetja Mladenova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
re-bagging
riinsaccare


Explanation:
dev'essere questo, anche se non mi piace molto - c'è qualche referenza su google...


    Reference: http://www.google.bg/search?q=ri-insaccare&hl=bg&lr=&filter=...
Petja Mladenova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
re-bagging
reimpacchettare, reinscatolare


Explanation:
sounds fairly good to me

Carlo Beschi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo: reimpacchettare. They are splitting and re-packaging product into smaller units
26 mins

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
32 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-bagging
reimballaggio


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • reimballaggio per la distribuzione in partite più piccole

    Reference: http://www.istat.it/cgi-bin/ateco/ateco.pl?chiave=&cerca=no&...
texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Farias
9 hrs
  -> grazie Marta, molto gentile