KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

over time

Italian translation: nel corso del tempo


23:11 Mar 9, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: over time
To see results over time.
Giovanni
Italian translation:nel corso del tempo
Explanation:
per vedere i risultati (prodotti) nel corso del tempo


paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12nel corso del tempo
CLS Lexi-tech
4 +2a lungo termine
luskie


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
nel corso del tempo


Explanation:
per vedere i risultati (prodotti) nel corso del tempo


paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
26 mins

agree  xenia109
36 mins

agree  Sabrina Rivaldo
2 hrs

agree  laurab: si, in forma parlata anche "col tempo" (forma contratta). ciao
6 hrs

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: nel tempo
8 hrs

agree  Fabio Paracchini
9 hrs

agree  Federica Jean
9 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: nel tempo
9 hrs

agree  Gian
11 hrs

agree  Annalisa Sapone
22 hrs

agree  xxxTanuki: nel tempo
1 day10 hrs

agree  lilu: nel tempo
2 days20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a lungo termine


Explanation:
In the long run, performance is best judged at the finish line... ;-)

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Fisher
11 hrs

agree  Silvia Currò
21 hrs