KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

lacrimal tears

Italian translation: liquido lacrimale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lacrimal tears
Italian translation:liquido lacrimale
Entered by: Ivana UK

15:06 Oct 31, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / optics
English term or phrase: lacrimal tears
fa parte di in un elenco di mezzi ai quali viene assegnato un indice di riflessione della luce
Mariangela Moroni
liquido lacrimale
Explanation:
#
Apparato lacrimale - Wikipedia - Translate this page
L'apparato lacrimale secerne il liquido lacrimale, o lacrima, e ne consente il deflusso.
Link veloci: Anatomia

it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Apparato_lacrimale -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-10-31 15:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o semplicemente "lacrime"
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie, anche per tutti i peer comments
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9liquido lacrimale
Ivana UK
4secrezione lacrimale
clarinet3


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
liquido lacrimale


Explanation:
#
Apparato lacrimale - Wikipedia - Translate this page
L'apparato lacrimale secerne il liquido lacrimale, o lacrima, e ne consente il deflusso.
Link veloci: Anatomia

it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Apparato_lacrimale -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-10-31 15:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o semplicemente "lacrime"

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
grazie, anche per tutti i peer comments

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: liquido lacrimale (lacrime è generico, ma dipende dal contesto)
20 mins

agree  texjax DDS PhD: liquido lacrimale e' perfetto
21 mins

agree  theangel
55 mins

agree  Flavia Renzelli: d'accordo
57 mins

agree  Mara Ballarini
1 hr

agree  missdutch
1 hr

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
4 hrs

agree  Raffaella Panigada
4 hrs

agree  Caterina Passari
5 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secrezione lacrimale


Explanation:
....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11