KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

quantity surveying

Italian translation: estimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quantity surveying
Italian translation:estimo
Entered by: Luca Ruella

16:59 Mar 11, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: quantity surveying
Steve's background is *quantity surveying*
Luca Ruella
United States
vd. testo
Explanation:
Dunque, Quantity Surveying, quando materia di studio per es., significa "estimo" o anche "preventivazione e controllo dei costi". Vedi:
http://www.geocities.com/CollegePark/Gym/4715/articoli/1999/...
oppure
http://www.lecco.polimi.it/prog. inglese/list_subjects.htm
Ma nel caso di organizzazione aziendale può essere lasciato invariato. Vedi:
Selected response from:

xxxartemisia
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vd. testoxxxartemisia
4 +1computo metrico
Marisapad
4controllo dei costi
Silvia Currò


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vd. testo


Explanation:
Dunque, Quantity Surveying, quando materia di studio per es., significa "estimo" o anche "preventivazione e controllo dei costi". Vedi:
http://www.geocities.com/CollegePark/Gym/4715/articoli/1999/...
oppure
http://www.lecco.polimi.it/prog. inglese/list_subjects.htm
Ma nel caso di organizzazione aziendale può essere lasciato invariato. Vedi:


    Reference: http://www.aice-it.org/icec.htm
xxxartemisia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Sapone
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computo metrico


Explanation:
solo se è in edilizia.
HTH

Marisapad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean: viene svolto da tecnici qualificati e abilitati, di solito laureati in architettura o ingegneria
39 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controllo dei costi


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!
SC

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115