KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

bread made into milk base

Italian translation: pane al latte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bread made into milk base
Italian translation:pane al latte
Entered by: Sonia Valentini

14:47 Mar 13, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bread made into milk base
Lactose-free or low lactose diet - A dysfunction of the digestive system whereby lactose is (ie. the sugar compound found in milk) cannot be broken down. Lactose-intolerant people react to lactose in different ways, ranging from slight discomfort to extreme pain. Some cannot eat any lactose-containing products, including bread made into milk base, cheese and chocolate, while others can consume low-lactose products without any problems.

Grazie,

Sonia
Sonia Valentini
United Kingdom
Pane al latte
Explanation:
Non so se c'è un termine tecnico, ma io l'ho sempre sentito chiamare così.

Ciao

Guido
Selected response from:

Guido Dalla Fontana
Grading comment
Grazie,
magari lo provo...

Ciao,

Sonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Pane al latteGuido Dalla Fontana
4pane fatto con/che contenga latte, formagggio...
cleobella


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Pane al latte


Explanation:
Non so se c'è un termine tecnico, ma io l'ho sempre sentito chiamare così.

Ciao

Guido

Guido Dalla Fontana
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Grazie,
magari lo provo...

Ciao,

Sonia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: sì, lo faccio in casa. Al posto dell'acqua si usa il latte
3 mins

agree  Sabrina Rivaldo
4 mins

agree  luskie
25 mins

agree  CristinaL
36 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
37 mins

agree  Bilingualduo
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pane fatto con/che contenga latte, formagggio...


Explanation:
Solo un'altra idea.
Spero sia utile.
Ciao!

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 201