KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Have Fun

Italian translation: divertiti in Florida


06:11 Mar 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Have Fun
A card for a sister saying Have Fun In Florida
Darcy
Italian translation:divertiti in Florida
Explanation:
see above
Selected response from:

Francesca Bottacchi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13divertiti in FloridaFrancesca Bottacchi
4 +2Spassatela in Florida!xxxartemisia
4 +2Buon divertimento in Florida!
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
divertiti in Florida


Explanation:
see above

Francesca Bottacchi
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Paracchini
24 mins

agree  dipaolam
2 hrs

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  Francesco Barbuto
3 hrs

agree  Annalisa Sapone
4 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
8 hrs

agree  David Davis
11 hrs

agree  Elena Bellucci
12 hrs

agree  AleB
14 hrs

agree  Silvia Currò
1 day4 hrs

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
2 days2 hrs

agree  Marina Zinno
3 days5 hrs

agree  xxxgaya
3 days11 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Buon divertimento in Florida!


Explanation:
is an alternative




Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
3 hrs

agree  Federica Pariani
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Spassatela in Florida!


Explanation:
It is more informal than the previous two proposals and I do believe it suits much better to a brother-sister relationship! Bye :)

xxxartemisia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chemwiz
2 days9 hrs

agree  Antonella M
3 days6 hrs